About
News
Testimonials
Industry News Submission
Contact
Home
2024 Conference Info
2024 Event Pricing
2024 Sponsors
Denver Sheraton Lodging
Golf Outing
Last Year’s Speakers
Last Year’s Agenda
Reserve Your Booth
2024 Prospectus
Register
Home
2024 Conference Info
2024 Event Pricing
2024 Sponsors
Denver Sheraton Lodging
Golf Outing
Last Year’s Speakers
Last Year’s Agenda
Reserve Your Booth
2024 Prospectus
Register
Home
2024 Conference Info
2024 Event Pricing
2024 Sponsors
Denver Sheraton Lodging
Golf Outing
Last Year’s Speakers
Last Year’s Agenda
Reserve Your Booth
2024 Prospectus
Register
(970) 382-1799
info@mountainconnect.org
2023 Speakers
Governor Jared Polis
Colorado: Governor
Salvador J. Acuna
Co Create LLC: Founder/CEO
Lori Adams
Nokia: Vice President of Broadband Policy & Funding Strategy
Nick Alexander
NTIA: Senior Policy Advisor, Office of Internet Connectivity and Growth
Christopher Ali, PhD
Penn State University: Pioneers Chair in Telecommunications and Professor of Telecommunications
Eddie Andrews
DxTEL: Principal Managing Partner
Kevin Aoki
Town of Eagle: Information Technology Manager
Scott Baily
Colorado State University: Retired, Director of Academic Computing and Networking Services
Cassie Bair
Mobile Citizen: Chief Business Development Executive
Denise Barrera
Sierra Electric Cooperative: General Manager
Ed Barrett
HR Green: Practice Leader – Fiber and Broadband Services
Robert Beiersdorf
Allo: Regional GM - Colorado
Andrew Bender
Nokia: CTO and Head of Strategy for the Network Infrastructure – Fixed Networks
Angela Bennink
Kitsap Public Utility District: General Manager and AAPB Board Chair
Megan Beresford
Learn Design Apply Inc.: Director of Broadband Programs
Eric Bergman
Colorado Counties , Inc.: Policy Director
Jeff Bertholdi
SpringNet: Director
Sandip Bhowmick
Arizona Commerce Authority: State Broadband Director
Jon Bingham
STRATA Networks: Plant Development Manager
Sarah Bleau
NTIA: Director, Middle Mile Grant Program
Gary Bolton
Fiber Broadband Association: President & CEO
Tom Brooks
Render: Director GIS & Solutions Engineering
Ashley Brown
Adtran: Senior Director, Field Marketing
Caroline Brown
SmartWAVE Technologies: Head of Marketing Business Development
Kristin Brownson
Town of Breckenridge: Assistant Director of Public Works
Corey Bryndal
Region 10 League of Economic Assistance & Planning: Broadband Project Coordinator
Jill Canfield
NTCA: General Counsel, Vice President of Policy
Steven Capps
SmartWAVE Technologies: Senior Account Executive
Georgia Caruthers
Tennessee Valley Authority: Connected Communities Sr Project Lead
Judson Cary
Colorado: Assistant Attorney General – Broadband
Drew Clark
Broadband Breakfast: Editor and Publisher
Ashley Coffey
Coffey & Code: Founder & CEO
Melanie Colletti
Colorado Department of Labor & Employment: Office of the Future Work
Dianne Connery
Pottsboro (Texas) Library: Director
Steve Coran
Lerman Senter: Attorney
Eric Coursey
The Broadband Group: General Manager
Chad Crager
Fort Collins Connexion: Broadband Executive Director
Andrew Cuellar
Zyxel Communications, Inc.: Product Marketing Manager
Curtis Dean
Community Broadband Action Network: Vice President
Ellie de Villiers
Maple Broadband: General Manager
Rebecca Dilg
State of Utah: Broadband Center Director
Gino Dion
Nokia: Head of Innovation Solutions Team, Network Infrastructure
Tim Doiron
Infinera: Vice President, Solution Marketing
David Don
Comcast Corporation: Senior Vice President for Public Policy
Alex Doorduyn
Siklu: VP & GM Siklu Americas
Teralyn Dorst
Serve Colorado: Program and Impact Officer for Rural Development and Economic Mobility
Sally Doty
Mississippi: Director of the Office of Broadband Expansion and Accessibility of Mississippi (BEAM)
Kelley Dunne
AmeriCrew: CEO and President
David Eckard
Nokia: Vice President of the Broadband Partners
Andy Ehrlich
Ehrlich & Associates LLC: Federal Lobbyist on Telecommunications, Agriculture and Tax
Russell Elliott
Siskiyou Telephone Company: CEO
Mike Ellison
FiberLight: Vice President, Public Sector
Jeff England
Silver Star Communications: Vice President and CFO
Jeff Engman
Southern Ute Shared Services: Chief Information Officer
Andrew Eubank
VETRO: Sr. Technical Solutions Engineer
Tony Frank
PCs for People: Director of Business Development
Evann Freeman
EPB: Director of Government Relations
Jennifer Fritzsche
Greenhill: Managing Director
Deb Fuglie
Solarity: Senior Consultant
Mark Gailey
Totah Communications, Inc.: President and General Manager
Paul Garnett
Vernonburg Group: Founder and CEO
Jeff Gavlinski
Mountain Connect: Chairman
John George
OFS: Senior Director, Solutions and Professional Services
Katherlyn L. Geter
The Enterprise Center: Program Manager
Ray Gifford
Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP: Managing Partner of the Denver Office
Heather Gold
Mears Group: Vice President, External Affairs, Broadband Division
Craig Gooding
Ayres Associates Inc.: Business Development Specialist
Melanie Goodman
U.S. Senator Ben Ray Luján: Field Representative
Sachin Gupta
Centranet: Director of Goverment Business & Economic Development
Tanna Hanna
ALLO: Director of Marketing and Social Media
Jay Harmon
BorderHawk: Managing Director
Jessie Hawthorn
Colorado Department of Labor and Employment: Digital Navigator Program Administrator
Senator John Hickenlooper
United States Senate
Eric Hittle
Echo IT Consulting: President/Consultant
Ramón S. Hobdey-Sánchez
Idaho Commerce: Broadband Development Manager
Brian Hollister
CEO and Co-Founder at Bonfire Infrastructure Group
Tamarah Holmes, PhD
Virginia: Director, Office of Broadband
Earnie Holtrey
Indiana Broadband Office: Deputy Director
Nathan Hoople
ditesco: Senior Project Manager
Duke Horan
Bonfire Engineering and Construction: President
Scott Horne
Commnet/Ethos Broadband: CEO
Brian Hurley
ACA Connects: Chief Regulatory Counsel
Andrew Hurry
Britehorn Partners: Partner
Miranda Hutchison
Oklahoma Human Services: Business Process Engineer of Developmental Disabilities Services
Fields Jackson, Jr.
Bonfire: Chief Cheerleader and Fractional Chief Diversity Officer
Scott Jackson
Graybar: National Market Manager Broadband Markets & Applications
Quinn Jordan
Mississippi Broadband Association: Executive Director
John Kelly
Serve Colorado - Governor’s Commission on Community Service: Executive Director
Earl Kennedy
Nokia: Business Development and Consulting Engineering Manager
Josh Kinabrew
Ascent Broadband: CTO
Randy Kinsey
Broadband Success Partners: Senior Advisor
Ben Kley
StratusIQ: President and General Manager
Angie Kronenberg
INCOMPAS: President
Jeff Krueger
Pitkin County: Director of Telecommunications
Matt Larsen
Vistabeam: CEO
Mike Lasky
Widelity: Principal
Leonard Lee
neXt Curve: Founder & Executive Analyst
Brent Legg
Connected Nation: Executive Vice President
Josh Leonard
Burns & McDonnell: Broadband Business Lead
Jeff Lewis
Government Technology Group: Principal
Laura Lewis
Lewis Young Robertson & Burningham: Principal/Owner
Nic Lindner
Mears Group: VP of Operations, Broadband Division
C. Steven Lucero
J. Randolph Luening
BroadbandToolkit.com: Founder
Dean Lundell
Lehi City: Finance Director
Casey Lide
Keller & Heckman, LLP: Partner
Kevin Macumber
CommScope RUCKUS: Territory Account Manager
Doug Maglothin
Diamond State Networks: CEO
Bree Maki
Minnesota Office of Broadband Development: Executive Director
Javier Martin
Schneider Electric: Edge Telecommunications Solutions - Strategic Accounts
Tonia Martinez
Bonfire Infrastructure Group: Director of HR
Carol Mattey
Mattey Consulting LLC, Principal
Kimberly McKinley
UTOPIA: Chief Marketing Officer
Brian Mefford
VETRO: Vice President of Broadband Strategy
Michael Mercer
State of Colorado: Program Manager, Whole of State Cybersecurity
Donald Michael
Central Piedmont Community College: Digital Literacy Specialist
Tim Miles
Steamboat Springs & South Routt School District: Technology Director
Davis Miller
Backbone Fiber Systems: Chief Operating Officer
Dean Mischke
Finley Engineering: Vice President
Christopher Mitchell
Institute for Local Self-Reliance: Director of Community Broadband Networks
John Monday
HR Green: Group Director, Broadband Design & Network Engineering
Anthony V. Montoya
fivebyfive: CEO
Andrew Moore
Colorado School of Mines: CIO
Patrick Moreno
Zyxel Communications: Western Region Sales Account Manager
Kevin Morgan
Clearfield, Inc.: Chief Marketing Officer
Mark Morgan
Mears: Regional Safety Manager (West), Broadband Division
Patrick Mulhearn
Ting: Director of Public Policy & Community Engagement
Paul Narro
Tekwav LLC: Director of Public Policy
Rhyan Neble
ETI Software Solutions: VP Product Innovation
Scott Neuman
Calix: Vice President of Corporate Marketing
Hunter Newby
Telx: Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer
Melissa Newman
TIA: Senior Vice President of Government Affairs
Marvene Noel
Chattanooga City Council: Chair of the Education and Innovation Committee
Andrea Pacheco
Texas: Outreach Coordinator, Broadband Development Office
Dennis Pappas
NextLight (Longmont): Director
Sandra Parker-Murray
CWA: Executive Board Member
Glenn Paul
Innovative Systems: Sales Engineer
Doug Payauys
Adtran: Strategic Sales Development Manager
Jade Piros de Carvalho
Kansas: Director of the Office of Broadband Development
Mark Pfaffinger
Larimer County (CO): Support Services Director & CIO
Ashley Poling
COS Systems: Senior Sales Executive
Shak Powers
Colorado Region 9: Project Manager
Sam Pratt
Render Networks: CEO
Willam Pugh
Smart Connections: Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Chelsea Radich
Pivot: Director of Marketing Services
Lindsay Randazzo
Innovative Systems: Director of eLation Marketing
Danny Reed
Telecom Tech School: CEO
David Reed
University of Colorado: Scholar in Residence
Brieana Reed-Harmel
Pulse: Municipal Fiber Manager
Jeff Reiman
Broadband Group: President
Brandy Reitter
Colorado Broadband Office: Executive Director
David Robertson
Lewis Young Robertson & Burningham: Principal/Owner
Niall Robinson
Plume: Head of North American Sales
Jay Rolls
Broadband Success Partners: Chief Technology Officer
Shaye Ruitenbeek
Lehi City: Fiber Manager
Ian Sampson
Secure64: Chief Marketing Officer
Vini Santos
Ciena: Routing and Switch Portfolio and Solutions Marketing
Kelly Schlegel
New Mexico: Broadband Director
Matt Schmit
Illinois Broadband Advisory Council: Chair
Craig Schwechel
Ericsson: Principal Consultant
Doug Seacat
Clearnetworx: Founder & President
Kimball Sekaquaptewa
Santa Fe Indian School: CTO
Craig Settles
CJ Speaks: President
Denise Shorey
e-Luminosity: President/Chief Executive Officer
Deb Socia
The Enterprise Center: President & CEO
Candice Mayberry Storsveen
Calix: Director of Product Marketing, SmartTown & SmartSchool
Rick Talbot
ACG Research: Principal Analyst
James Tanneberger
Accord Telecommunications Collaborative: Co-Founder, Board Chairman
Karisa Tashjian
Digitunity: Director of Programs
Patrick Thibeault
The Broadband Group: Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Rob Tiffany
Red Bison: Chief Product Officer
Tracy Treece
Denver Public Library: Digital Inclusion Manager
Tim Twohig
Calix: Area Vice President of SmartTown Alliances
Thomas Tyler
State of Louisiana: Deputy Director for Broadband and Connectivity
Dr. Dora van Veen
Nokia Bell Labs: Distinguished Member of Technical Staff - Bell Labs Core Research
Mike Vermeer
Panduit: Broadband Manager
Ovidiu Viorica
Connect New Mexico: Broadband & Technology Manager
Leigh Wade
Cisco Mass-Scale Infrastructure Group (MIG): Technical Solution Architect
Bob Wagner
Panduit: Group Manager Data Center Connectivity
Mike Waldner
South Dakota: Broadband Program Manager
Nate Walowitz
Northwest Colorado Council of Governments: Regional Broadband Director
Barry Walton
Corning: Solutions Architect
Jack Waters
Intrepid Fiber Networks: CEO
Jamaica Watts
Garfield County (CO): Finance Director
Todd Way
Douglas Fast Net: CEO
Jordan Wehe
Jade Communications: Marketing Director
Josh Wehe
Jade Communications: Director of Operations
Phil Weiser
State of Colorado: Attorney General
Brad Welch
CentraCom: Chief Operating Officer
Shannan Williams-Mitchem
Ready.net: Director of Community Outreach and Research
Misti Willock
Commnet/Sacred Wind/Ethos Broadband: Vice President Broadband Business Development
John Windhausen
SHLB Coalition: Founder and Executive Director
Mark Wiranowski
Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP: Partner
Scott D. Woods, Esq.
Ready.net: President, Public-Private Partnerships
Warren Woodward
XMission: Director, Broadband